British Beekeepers Association

QUICK LOGIN

British Beekeepers Association

Find an Association

To find a local association, simply scroll down the list or use the map to jump to any region.

Association Details

Channel Islands

Secretary:
Mobile:
07797 765113
Address:
Bob Hogge, President

East

Secretary:
Address:
27 Pratt Street
Soham
Cambs CB7 5BH

Secretary:
Telephone:
01708 250606
Address:
19 Ingrebourne Gardens
Upminster
RM14 1BQ

Divisions

Braintree
       
Chelmsford
           
Colchester
       
Dengie Hundred & Maldon
       
Epping Forest
       
Harlow
       
Romford
       
Saffron Walden
       
Southend
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01279 501025
Address:
Field End,
Woodside Green,
Great Hallingbury,
Bishop’s Stortford,
CM22 7UG

Divisions

Bishops Stortford
               
Hertford And Ware
           
North Hertfordshire
               
South East Hertfordshire
               
St Albans
               
Welwyn
           
West Herts
               

Secretary:

Secretary:

Secretary:
Telephone:
01733 243349
Address:
65 Queen Street
Yaxley
Peterborough
PE7 3JE

Secretary:
Telephone:
01473 420187
Address:
643 Foxhall Road
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP3 8NE

Divisions

Ipswich & East Suffolk
           
Leiston & District
           
Norwich & District
       
Stowmarket
       
Waveney
           
West Suffolk
           

Secretary:
Address:
Swanton Marley Road
Worthing
Norfolk
NR20 5HS

East Midlands

Secretary:
Telephone:
01246 570545
Address:
21 Ramper Avenue
Clowne
S43 4UD

Secretary:

Divisions

Burton
       
Derbyshire
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01507 450343
Address:
Grange Cottage
21 Humberston Avenue
Grimsby
DN36 4SL

Divisions

Boston
       
Grantham
       
Grimsby
       
Horncastle
       
Lincoln
Louth
       
Market Rasen
       
North Lincolnshire
       
Sleaford
       
Wragby
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01536 507293
Address:
17 Leys Avenue
Rothwell
Kettering
Northants
NN14 6JF

Secretary:
Telephone:
01636 821613
Address:
29 Crow Park Avenue
Sutton on Trent
Nr. Newark
NG23 6QG

Divisions

Mansfield
Newark
Nottingham

Secretary:
Telephone:
01572 747031
Address:
20 Tippings Close
Barrowden
LE15 8EN

Gwent

Secretary:
Telephone:
01633 882631

Isle of Man

Secretary:
Telephone:
01624 814222

Isle of Wight

Secretary:

London

Secretary:
Telephone:
07856 268488
Address:
6 Mayfield House
Rushcroft Road
London
SW2 1LD

Secretary:
Telephone:
0208 367 8452

Divisions

Barnet
           
Ealing
           
Enfield
           
Harrow
           
North London
       
Pinner & Ruislip
           

Secretary:
Telephone:
0208 222 8216
Address:
10 Wellesley Avenue
London
W6 0UP

North East

Secretary:
Mobile:
01287 634995

Secretary:
Address:
Ashes House
Wolsingham
Co Durham
DL13 3BQ

Secretary:

Secretary:

Divisions

Alnwick
           
Hexham
           

North West

Secretary:
Telephone:
01270 664337
Address:
Magpie Manor
Wistaston Green Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 8SA

Divisions

Mid-Cheshire
       
North Cheshire
       
South Cheshire
           
Stockport
       
Wirral
           

Secretary:
Telephone:
01900 824872
Address:
8 Albemarle Street
Cockermouth
CA13 0BG

Divisions

Carlisle
       
Cockermouth
Keswick
       
Penrith
       
Whitehaven
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01539 561255
Address:
Helm End Farm
Barrows Green
Kendal
LA8 0AA

Secretary:
Mobile:
07831 695732
Address:
137 Blaguegate Lane
Skelmersdale
Lancs
WN8 8TX

Divisions

Blackpool
       
East Lancashire
       
Liverpool
       
Ormskirk
       
Preston
       
Southport
       

Lancaster

Secretary:
Telephone:
(01524) 382323
Address:
19 Greenacre Court,
Lancaster, LA1 4LE

Secretary:
Telephone:
07872 512266
Address:
96a New Lane
Eccles
Gt Manchester
M30 7JE

Oldham and District BKA

Secretary:

SEDBERGH & DISTRICT BKA (Cumbria & Yorkshire Dales)

Secretary:
Telephone:
01524 251549
Address:
Croft House
Newby cum Clapham
North Yorkshire
LA2 8HT

Northern Ireland

Secretary:
Telephone:
0289 445 3655
Address:
105 Cidercourt Road
Crumlin
BT29 4RX

South East

Secretary:
Mobile:
07729 620286
Address:
19 Armour Hill
Tilehurst
Reading
RG31 6JP

Divisions

Reading
           
Slough, Windsor and Maidenhead
           
South Chilterns
           
Wokingham
           

Secretary:
Telephone:
01923 282485

Divisions

Chalfonts Beekeepers' Society
           
High Wycombe & District
           
Mid Bucks
               
North Bucks
           

Secretary:
Telephone:
01304 821208
Address:
4 Harton Cottages
Chapel Lane
Ashley
Dover
CT15 5HS

Secretary:

Divisions

Andover
       
Avon Valley
       
Basingstoke & District
           
Fareham & District
           
Fleet & District
           
Meon Valley
           
Meridian
           
New Forest & District
           
Petersfield & District
           
Portsmouth & District
           
Romsey & District
           
Southampton & District
       
Winchester & District
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
0208 663 1364
Address:
77 Bushey Way
Beckenham
Kent
BR3 4QB

Divisions

Ashford
       
Bromley
       
Canterbury
               
Dartford
       
Gravesend
       
Mid Kent
       
Orpington
       
Sevenoaks
   
Sidcup
       
Weald
       
Westerham
       
Whitstable and Herne Bay Beekeepers
               
Yalding & District Beekeepers Association
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01634 270961
Mobile:
07718985910

Secretary:
Telephone:
01488 648707
Address:
1 Cherry Orchard
Great Shefford
Hungerford
RG17 7BU

Secretary:
Address:
37 St Marys Road
Adderbury
Oxon
OX17 3EZ

Secretary:
Telephone:
01932 244326
Address:
19 Kenwood Drive
Walton-on-Thames
Surrey
KT12 5AU

Divisions

Croydon
               
Epsom
               
Farnham
               
Guildford
               
Kingston
               
Reigate
               
Weybridge
           
Wimbledon
               

Secretary:
Telephone:
01424 882361
Address:
Westcott,
Udimore Road,
Broad Oak,
Rye. TN31 6DG

Divisions

Brighton & Lewes
               
East Grinstead
               
Eastbourne
               
Hastings & Rother
               
High Weald
               

Secretary:
Telephone:
01403 752493
Address:
Robins Croft
Chalk Road
Ifold
Loxwood
Billingshurst
RH14 0UB

Divisions

Central Sussex
           
Chichester
           
Wisborough Green
           
Worthing
           

Thanet

Secretary:
Telephone:
01304 614789
Address:
Summerfield Cottage
Summerfield
Woodnesborough
Sandwich
CT13 0EW

Telephone:
01235 760157
Address:
8 Park View
Garston Lane
Wantage,
Oxon OX12 7AQ

South West

Secretary:
Telephone:
01275 332 438
Address:
43 High Street
Chew Magna
Bristol
BS40 8PR

Divisions

Bath & District
               
Blagdon, Clevedon & District
           
Bristol & District
   
Keynsham
               
Weston Super Mare
               

Secretary:
Telephone:
01202 767654
Address:
3 Dorset House
42 The Avenue
Poole, Dorset
BH13 6HE

Secretary:
Telephone:
01872 864049
Address:
1 Wellington Place
Old Carnon Hill
Carnon Downs
Truro
Cornwall
TR3 6LF

Divisions

Bodmin
       
Carrick
       
Kit Hill
           
Launceston
       
Liskeard
       
Roseland
       
Wadebridge
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01209 216756
Address:
The Nook
Lower Carnkie
Redruth
Cornwall
TR16 6SP

Secretary:
Telephone:
01805 601715
Address:
Badgers Barn, Withacott, Langtree, Torrington, EX38 8NL

Divisions

East Devon
       
Exeter
   
Holsworthy
       
Newton Abbott
       
North Devon
           
Okehampton
       
Plymouth
       
Tavistock
       
Tiverton
       
Torbay
           
Totnes
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01305 889916
Address:
5 Cowleaze
Martinstown
Dorchester
Dorset
DT2 9TD

Divisions

Blandford & Sturminster Newton
           
Dorchester & Weymouth
           
East Dorset
               
Shaftesbury & Gillingham
               
Sherborne
           
West Dorset
               

Secretary:
Telephone:
01594 840773
Address:
Oak House
Windrush Gardens
Highfield Hill
Lydney
Gloucestershire
GL15 5FF

Divisions

Cheltenham & Gloucester
           
Cirencester & District
               
Dean Forest
               
Newent
           
North Cotswold
           
South Gloucestershire
           
Stroud
           

Secretary:

Divisions

Burnham
           
Central
           
Exmoor
           
Frome
       
Mendip
           
Quantock Division
       
Somerton
       
South East Division
       
South West Division
       
Taunton
       
Wedmore
       
Yeovil
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01225 708540

Divisions

Kennet (Calne)
       
Melksham
       
Salisbury
               
Swindon
       
West Wiltshire
       

West Midlands

Secretary:
TBA

Secretary:
Telephone:
01584 811039
Address:
Oakleigh, Oldwood Road
Tenbury Wells
Worcestershire

Secretary:
Telephone:
01630 655422
Address:
Churchleigh
Adderley
Market Drayton
TF9 3TD

Divisions

Oswestry
               

Secretary:
Telephone:
01948 880052
Address:
Chapel House
Post Office Lane
Whixall
Shropshire
SY13 2RL

Secretary:
Telephone:
01538 702048

Secretary:
Telephone:
01543 432202
Address:
21 Fisherwick Road
Whittington
WS14 9LL

Secretary:
Telephone:
01789 731745
Address:
Oak Lodge
King's Lane
Snitterfield
Stratford-upon-Avon
CV37 0RB

Secretary:
Telephone:
07870 333954
Address:
40 Beaudesert Road
Birmingham
B20 3TG

Divisions

Birmingham
           
Coventry
           
Nuneaton & Atherstone
           
Rugby
           
Shipston-on-Stour
           
Solihull & District
       
Sutton Coldfield & North Birmingham
           
Warwick & Leamington
           

Secretary:
Telephone:
07702 707018

Divisions

Evesham
       
Great Witley
           
Hagley & Stourbridge
       
Kidderminster
       
Malvern & Upton
       
North East Worcestershire
       
Worcester
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01981 510183
Address:
New House Farm
Michaelchurch Escley
Hereford
HR2 0PT

Yorkshire and the Humber

Secretary:
Address:
20 Kent Road
Harrogate
HG1 2LE

Secretary:
Telephone:
01325 315741
Address:
4 The Green
Brafferton
Darlington
Co. Durham
DL1 3LB

Divisions

Airedale
           
Barkston Ash
           
Barnsley
           
Beverley
           
Bradford
           
Darlington
           
Doncaster
       
Easingwold
       
Halifax
           
Huddersfield
           
Leeds
           
Northallerton
           
Norton & Malton
       
Richmond
           
Rotherham
           
Ryedale
               
Scarborough
           
Sheffield
           
Wakefield
           
Wharfedale
           
Whitby
           
York
           
Isle of Wight Isle of Man Northern Ireland North East North West Yorkshire and the Humber East Midlands East London South East West Midlands South West Gwent Channel Islands