British Beekeepers Association

QUICK LOGIN

British Beekeepers Association

Find an Association

To find a local association, simply scroll down the list or use the map to jump to any region.

Association Details

East

Secretary:
Mobile:
07837 977399
Address:
27 Pratt Street
Soham
Cambs CB7 5BH

Secretary:
Telephone:
01708 220897
Address:
8 Frank's Cottages
St Mary's Lane
Upminster
Essex
RM14 3NU

Divisions

Braintree
Chelmsford
           
Colchester
DH & Maldon
Epping Forest
Harlow
       
Romford
Saffron Walden
Southend

Secretary:
Telephone:
01438-361584
Address:
14, Burghley Close,
Stevenage,
SG2 8SX

Divisions

Bishops Stortford
Hertford And Ware
       
North Hertfordshire
   
South East Hertfordshire
St Albans
Welwyn
West Herts
           

Secretary:
Telephone:
01480 891935
Address:
1 Main Street Upton
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
PE28 5YB

Secretary:
Telephone:
01603 872042
Address:
11 Glebe Crescent
Cawston
Norwich
NR10 4BD

Secretary:
Telephone:
01775 821478
Address:
123 Main Road
Quadring
Spalding
Lincs.
PE11 4PJ

Secretary:
P G Newton
Telephone:
01733 243349
Address:
65 Queen Street
Yaxley
Peterborough
PE7 7JE

Secretary:
Telephone:
01473 420187
Address:
643 Foxhall Road
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP3 8NE

Divisions

Ipswich & East Suffolk
Leiston & District
       
Stowmarket
Waveney Group
       
West Suffolk

East Midlands

Secretary:
Telephone:
01246 570545
Address:
21 Ramper Avenue
Clowne
S43 4UD

Secretary:
Telephone:
01773 852772
Address:
Beggarswell Wood
Ambergate
Derbyshire
DE56 2HF

Secretary:
Telephone:
07527 600698
Address:
Brookfield
Moortown Road
Nettleton
Lincs
LN7 6HX

Divisions

Boston
Grantham
Grimsby
Horncastle
Lincoln
Louth
Market Rasen
North Lincolnshire
Sleaford
Wragby

Secretary:
Telephone:
01536 507293
Address:
17 Leys Avenue
Rothwell
Kettering
Northants
NN14 6JF

Secretary:
Telephone:
01636 821613
Address:
29 Crow Park Avenue
Sutton on Trent
Nr. Newark
NG23 6QG

Divisions

Mansfield
Newark
Nottingham

Secretary:
Telephone:
01572 723083
Address:
16 Shannon Way
Oakham
LE16 6SY

Gwent

Secretary:
Telephone:
01600 740665

Isle of Man

Secretary:
Telephone:
01624 835510
Address:
Cott ny Greiney
The Smelt
Beach Road
Port St Mary
Isle of Man
IM9 5NF

Isle of Wight

Secretary:
Address:
54, Priory Rd
Carisbrooke
Newport IW
PO30 5JU

London

Secretary:
Mobile:
07850263077
Address:
4 The Carlton Tavern
73 Grafton Road
London
NW5 4BB

Middlesex

Secretary:
Telephone:
020 8367 8452

Divisions

Barnet
Ealing
Enfield
Harrow
North London
Pinner & Ruislip
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
0208 2228216
Address:
11 Wellesley Avenue
London
W6 0UP

North East

Secretary:
Telephone:
01642 282030
Address:
8 Wardale Ave
Middlesborough
TS5 8TH

Secretary:
Telephone:
01388 527819
Address:
Ashes, House
Wolsingham
Co Durham
DL13 3BQ

Secretary:
Address:
12, Coquet Gardens
Wallsend
Tyne & Wear
NE28 6AG

Northumberland

Divisions

Alnwick
Hexham
   

North West

Secretary:
Address:
98 Gatley Road
Gatley
Stockport
SK8 4AB

Divisions

North Cheshire
South Cheshire
Stockport
Wirral

Secretary:
Stephen Barnes
Telephone:
01900 824872
Address:
8 Albemarle Street
Cockermouth
CA13 0BG

Divisions

Carlisle
Cockermouth
Keswick
Penrith
Whitehaven

Secretary:
Telephone:
015395 62369
Address:
1 Greenside House
Hincaster
Milnthorpe
LA7 7NA

Secretary:
Mobile:
07831 695732
Address:
137 Blaguegate Lane
Skelmersdale
Lancs
WN8 8TX

Divisions

Blackpool
East Lancashire
   
Lancaster
Liverpool
Ormskirk
Preston
Southport

Lancaster

Secretary:
Telephone:
(01524) 382323
Address:
19 Greenacre Court,
Lancaster, LA1 4LE

Secretary:
Telephone:
0161 747 7292
Address:
54 Dunster Drive
Flixton
Manchester
M31 3WR

SEDBERGH & DISTRICT BKA (Cumbria & Yorkshire Dales)

Telephone:
015242 72004
Address:
Harren House
Woodman Lane
Cowan Bridge
Carnforth
LA6 2HT

Northern Ireland

Secretary:
Telephone:
0289 445 3655
Address:
105 Cidercourt Road
Crumlin
BT29 4RX

South East

Secretary:
Address:
19 Armour Hill
Tilehurst
Reading
RG31 6JP

Divisions

Reading
       
Slough, Windsor and Maidenhead
       
South Chilterns
       
Wokingham
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01895 234704
Address:
26 Sweetcroft Lane
Hillingdon
Uxbridge
Middlesex
UB10 9LD

Divisions

Chalfonts Beekeepers' Society
High Wycombe & District
Mid Bucks
North Bucks

Secretary:
Telephone:
01304 821208
Address:
4 Harton Cottages
Chapel Lane
Ashley
Dover
CT15 5HS

Secretary:

Divisions

Andover
Avon Valley
Basingstoke & District
Fareham & District
Fleet & District
Meon Valley
Meridian
New Forest & District
Petersfield & District
Portsmouth & District
Romsey & District
Southampton & District
Winchester & District

Telephone:
020 8663 1364
Address:
77 Bushey Way
Beckenham
Kent

Divisions

Ashford
   
Bromley
Canterbury
           
Canterbury
Dartford
Gravesend
Mid Kent
Orpington
Sevenoaks
Sidcup
Weald
Westerham
Whitstable and Herne Bay Beekeepers
           
Yalding & District Beekeepers Association
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01634 270961
Mobile:
07718985910

Secretary:
Telephone:
01235 524 729
Address:
43 Hendred Way
Abingdon
Oxon
OX14 2AW


Secretary:
Telephone:
01932 244326
Address:
19 Kenwood Drive
Walton-on-Thames
Surrey
KT12 5AU

Divisions

Croydon
Epsom
Farnham
Guildford
Kingston
Reigate
Weybridge
Wimbledon

Secretary:
Telephone:
01424 882361
Address:
Westcott,
Udimore Road,
Broad Oak,
Rye. TN31 6DG

Divisions

Brighton & Lewes
East Grinstead
Eastbourne
Hastings & Rother
High Weald

Secretary:
Address:
Robins Croft
Chalk Road
Ifold
Loxwood
Billingshurst
RH14 0UB

Divisions

Central Sussex
Chichester
Wisborough Green
Worthing

Thanet

Secretary:
Telephone:
01304-614789
Address:
Summerfield Cottage
Summerfield
Woodnesborough
Sandwich
CT13 0EW

Telephone:
01235 760157
Address:
8 Park View
Garston Lane
Wantage,
Oxon OX12 7AQ

South West

Secretary:
Telephone:
01275 332 438
Address:
43 High Street
Chew Magna
Bristol
BS40 8PR

Divisions

Bath & District
               
Blagdon, Clevedon & District
   
Bristol & District
   
Keynsham
               
Weston Super Mare
   

Secretary:
Telephone:
01202 767654
Mobile:
07825 014757
Address:
3 Dorset House
Branksome Park
Poole, Dorset
BH13 6HE

Secretary:
Telephone:
01208 872865
Address:
Whistow Farm
Lanlivery
Bodmin
PL30 5DE

Divisions

Bodmin
Carrick-Kerrier
Kit Hill
   
Launceston
   
Liskeard
Roseland
Wadebridge

Secretary:
Telephone:
01736 763876
Address:
Caerlaverock
Tresowes Hill
Ashton
Helston
TR13 9TB

Secretary:
Telephone:
01404 42130

Divisions

East Devon
Exeter
Holsworthy
Newton Abbott
Okehampton
Plymouth
Tavistock
Tiverton
Torbay
       
Totnes
   

Secretary:
Telephone:
01305 889916
Address:
5 Cowleaze
Martinstown
Dorchester
Dorset
DT2 9TD

Divisions

Blandford & Sturminster Newton
Dorchester & Weymouth
East Dorset
               
Shaftesbury & Gillingham
Sherborne
   
West Dorset
               

Secretary:
Telephone:
01291 620345
Address:
Oak Cottage
Stoulgrove Lane
Woodcroft
NP16 7QE

Divisions

Cheltenham & Gloucester
Forest of Dean
Newent
       
North Cotswold
South East Gloucestershire
South Gloucestershire
Stroud

Secretary:

Divisions

Burnham
Central
Exmoor
Frome
Mendip
Quantock Division
Somerton
South East Division
South West Division
Taunton
Wedmore
Yeovil

Secretary:
Ruth Woodhouse
Telephone:
01225 705382
Address:
Sandridge Tower
Bromham
Chippenham
SN15 2JN

Divisions

Evesham
Kennet (Calne)
Melksham
Salisbury
Swindon
West Wiltshire

The Channel Islands

Secretary:
Telephone:
01534 499981
Mobile:
07797 790420

West Midlands

Secretary:
Wendy Cummins
Telephone:
01886 821485
Address:
Brook Cottage
Whitbourne
Worcs
WR6 5RT

Secretary:
Telephone:
01584 811039
Address:
Oakleigh, Oldwood Road
Tenbury Wells
Worcestershire

Secretary:
Telephone:
01630 655 422
Address:
Churchleigh
Adderley
Market Drayton
TF9 3TD

Divisions

Oswestry

Secretary:
Telephone:
01948 880052
Address:
Chapel House
Post Office Lane
Whixall
Shropshire
SY13 2RL

Secretary:
Telephone:
01782 502 495
Address:
Bosworth House
Station Road
Endon
Stoke on Trent
ST9 9DR

Divisions

Leek

Secretary:
Telephone:
01543 432202
Address:
21 Fisherwick Road
Whittington
WS14 9LL

Secretary:
Telephone:
01789 731745
Address:
Oak Lodge
King's Lane
Snitterfield
Stratford-upon-Avon
CV37 0RB

Secretary:
Telephone:
0121 240 0263
Address:
14 Underwood Road
Handsworth Wood
Birmingham
B20 1JH

Divisions

Birmingham
   
Coventry
Nuneaton & Atherstone
Rugby
Shipston-on-Stour
Solihull & District
Sutton Coldfield & North Birmingham
Warwick & Leamington
       

Secretary:
Telephone:
01527 872448
Address:
Upper Gambolds Farm
Upper Gambolds Lane
Stoke Prior
B60 2DF

Divisions

Evesham
Great Witley
       
Hagley & Stourbridge
Kidderminster
Malvern & Upton
North East Worcestershire
Worcester

Secretary:
Susan Quigley
Telephone:
01981510183
Address:
New House Farm
Michaelchurch Escley
HR2 0PT

Yorkshire and the Humber

Secretary:
Telephone:
01423 561597
Address:
20 Kent Road
Harrogate
HG1 2LE

Secretary:
Telephone:
01325 315741
Address:
4 The Green
Brafferton
Darlington
Co. Durham
DL1 3LB

Divisions

Airedale
Barkston Ash
Barnsley
Beverley
Bradford
           
Darlington
   
Doncaster
Easingwold
Halifax
Huddersfield
Leeds
Northallerton
Norton & Malton
Richmond
Rotherham
Ryedale
Scarborough
Sheffield
Wakefield
Wharfedale
Whitby
York
Isle of Wight Isle of Man Northern Ireland North East North West Yorkshire and the Humber East Midlands East London South East West Midlands South West Gwent Guernsey Jersey